1
UK Tier 2 Genaral Visa Changes Important for Employers

Tier 2 (General) visas are used by the businesses to sponsor skilled professionals required to work in its industries. The present salary limit for new entrants is £20,800; this applies to all the occupations in demand and some categories also need higher wages.

The UK Government based on the recommendation of the Migration Advisory Committee (MAC), raised the visa fee hike from £20,800 to £30,000. This will have a great impact on the industries normally relying on the Tier 2 visas for bringing professionals.

The Salary threshold
Read More
will be £25,000 in autumn, and from April 2017 it will further increase by £5000 from April 2017. The employer must adjust the policies to welcome more immigrants with these categories.

According to the MAC’s report, the salary threshold was set to £41,000, but Government did not stick to the same. This means in the future course of time the chances of salary threshold may further rise.

The UK employers planning to recruit in the autumn can sponsor foreign nationals on previous salary threshold. The visa permit will be valid for the next five years.

The Skilled shortage areas are exempt from the salary threshold, the occupations that provide emergency health care services such as doctors, nurses and other key areas of education are relaxed from the salary threshold.

The newcomers, fresh graduates from the UK International Universities, must age below 25 their salary threshold is £20,800.

The UK employer can fill the gap by recruiting the qualified new entrants through the Tier 2 Visa policy.

Post ‘Brexit the conditions of the immigration likely to change in the United Kingdom, the new policies, new trends in migration will impact the migrant population in the United Kingdom.

The economic immigrants are most important to any economy in the current scenario; the movement of people from the European countries is pressurizing the job market and public services.
1
The UK Tier 2 visa it’s a visa for skilled employment in the UK
If you have been offered short or long term employment in the UK, you may be eligible to apply for a Tier 2 visa.

You can apply for a Tier 2 (General) visa if:

You have a job offer for a skilled position in the UK
You’re from outside the European Economic Area (EEA) and Switzerland.
Who can apply for a Tier 2 (General) visa?
Tier 2 visa will allow you to live and work in the UK as long as you have a permanent job and your employer is ready to take care of you.

Some professions – such as engineering, health care and te
Read More
aching – are in such a large demand in the UK that a quick application process has been established to track these workers.

If your occupation is not on the shortage list, the employer must be able to prove that the role can not be filled by a properly qualified British citizen.

To find out if your job is on the shortlist, or if you need help completing your online visa evaluation for UK, contact us to speak to one of our consultants

How does it work?
A Tier 2 (General) visa is a points-based category. Points are awarded for the
following:

Qualifications
Future expected earnings
Sponsorship
To be eligible for the Tier 2 work permit, you must have the necessary qualifications required for the position you have been granted. The salary offered by your employer must exceed £30,000, but this may vary depending on your occupation.

We’ll help you apply for a UK tier 2 visa
We can help your Tier 2 application in two ways:

Our full service covers guidance and support in applying for a sponsor license and sponsorship certificate, including advice and guidance on advertising requirements, as well as representation in a Tier 2 visa application.
Our Tier 2 Service covers advice and representation in the Tier 2 visa application.
1
The majority of skilled workers will require a general Tier 2 visa, the person can apply for a Tier 2 Work Permit, the employer must first register as a sponsor for Tier 2 and obtain a Sponsor License. Once the employer has registered as a sponsor, a sponsorship certificate can be issued. It is vital that this is done correctly and that the employer keeps adequate evidence. If this is not done correctly, there can be serious consequences in the future, with the possibility of repealing financial sanctions and work permits.

Features:

You can come to the UK with a Tier 2 (General) visa for
Read More
a maximum of 5 years , or the time given on your certificate of sponsorship plus 1 month, whichever is shorter.
You can apply to extend this visa for up to another 5 years, as long as your total stay is not more than 6 years.
You can work for your sponsor in the job described in your certificate of sponsorship (COS).
You’ll need to make a new application if you want to do a second job that’s not in the same sector as your main job.
You’ll also have to pay the healthcare surcharge as part of your application.

Requirements:

To apply for a UK Tier 2 General working visa the applicant needs:

An offer of a suitably skilled job from a UK based Company that holds a sponsorship licence.
To score sufficient points for their ‘attributes’ – applicants are awarded points if they are issued a Certificate of Sponsorship from the UK company and if they will receive at least what is considered to be the appropriate salary for the particular job role under the codes of practice.
The employer needs to have carried out a Resident Market Labor Test to ensure that a member of the UK resident workforce was not suitable for the job.
1
UK Work Visa for IT Candidate :

Britain is one of the largest economies anywhere in the world and, as such, there are always opportunities for hard-working immigrants looking to build a new life abroad. The country has a long tradition of welcoming immigrants and now they need migrant workers more than ever to keep their economy as one of the world’s best. The rates of pay in Britain are among some of the highest in the world which makes the country extremely attractive for those who want to work in the UK.

Major Industries

Services- The Service Industry makes up a staggeringly large
Read More
proportion of the UK’s GDP as the country moves further and further away from the primary and secondary industries. Services account for so many different business types that the industry is difficult to categorise but there are always great opportunities for those looking to apply for a UK Work Permit.

Healthcare- Britain is extremely proud of its National Health Service (NHS) and expects only the highest calibre of medical staff to be working in its hospitals. The NHS used to be the world’s largest employer and still provides some amazing opportunities for highly-skilled migrants looking for work in the UK.

Food- The UK’s food industry is booming. It seems as though Brits just can’t get enough amazing food and their streets are filled with bustling bars, restaurants and cafes offering their delicious wares to the public.

Technology- The tech sector moves at an incredible rate and Britain is on the forefront of all the new high-tech discoveries. With universities, institutes and research centres all dedicated to the height of technology, the UK prides itself of manufacturing the best innovations.

We would expect to have your case for a UK Work Visa within just a few weeks. Because the times and fees for processing are determined by the UK immigration authorities and not by us, we are unable to change either. We strongly recommend that our clients wait for their case to be approved before purchasing any tickets for travel, as the processing times are subject to constant change.

UK work permit visa,UK tier2 general,UK work permit,UK visa,tier 2 general visa uk,uk work permit consultants
1
The Tier 2 UK visa is meant for individuals from outside the European Economic Area (EEA) and Switzerland with a valid offer letter in a skilled job in the UK to move to United Kingdom. Before you apply for the Tier 2 UK visa, you must make sure that you have a certificate of sponsorship from a sponsor. Also, you need to make sure that the work you will take up in UK is related to your sponsoring organization.

To be eligible for Tier 2 UK visa category visa you must:

Have a job offer and a Certificate of Sponsorship from an organization that is a licensed sponsor.
Meet the English langu
Read More
age requirement.
Have at least £945 funds to support yourself (No Need if your sponsor is A – rated).
If the permission to enter the UK under Tier 2 Visa category is granted, you can have benefits :

Stay here for 3 years and Extendable for more 3 years.
Work for your sponsor.
Do a second job in the same sector and at the same level as your main job for up to 20 hours per week.
Do a job which has a shortage of workers in the UK for up to 20 hours per week.
Take up voluntary work.
Study as long as it doesn’t interfere with the job you’re sponsored for.
Travel abroad & return to the UK.
Bring family members with you.
Your spouse can have free dependent visa and he/she can work over there.
Children will get free education up to 12th
Eligible for PR after 5 years of period.

WWW.WORKPERMITVISAS.IN was offering Tier 2 UK visa Process for skilled IT candidates contact for more info and Email us at info@workpermitvisas.in
1
The Tier 2 UK visa is meant for individuals from outside the European Economic Area (EEA) and Switzerland with a valid offer letter in a skilled job in the UK to move to United Kingdom. Before you apply for the Tier 2 UK visa, you must make sure that you have a certificate of sponsorship from a sponsor. Also, you need to make sure that the work you will take up in UK is related to your sponsoring organization.

To be eligible for Tier 2 UK visa category visa you must:

Have a job offer and a Certificate of Sponsorship from an organization that is a licensed sponsor.
Meet the English langu
Read More
age requirement.
Have at least £945 funds to support yourself (No Need if your sponsor is A – rated).
If the permission to enter the UK under Tier 2 Visa category is granted, you can have benefits :

Stay here for 3 years and Extendable for more 3 years.
Work for your sponsor.
Do a second job in the same sector and at the same level as your main job for up to 20 hours per week.
Do a job which has a shortage of workers in the UK for up to 20 hours per week.
Take up voluntary work.
Study as long as it doesn’t interfere with the job you’re sponsored for.
Travel abroad & return to the UK.
Bring family members with you.
Your spouse can have free dependent visa and he/she can work over there.
Children will get free education up to 12th
Eligible for PR after 5 years of period.

WWW.WORKPERMITVISAS.IN was offering Tier 2 UK visa Process for skilled IT candidates contact for more info and Email us at info@workpermitvisas.in
1
Apply for Malaysia Work Visa if you want to work in Malaysia you need to have it before landing. Work Visa in Malaysia are usually obtained by the employer.

Employee and his family coming to Malaysia, who did not obtain work permits prior to arrival, are allowed to enter the country via social cards and obtain a work permit thereafter. So Employee should hold work permit before he need travel to Malaysia. Since Malaysia imposes strict laws on illegal workers, it is strongly recommended not to start work before issuing a work permit.

Dependent( spouse) of work permit holders have to a
Read More
pply for own working permits if they wish to work in Malaysia.

Our Consultants towards apply for Malaysia Work Visa :

WORK PERMIT VISAS (WPV) is a Global Immigration Consultancy that was found with the intent of providing Immigration and job-placement services in Malaysia for Indians. At Work Permit Visas, we provide visa and assistance for not only those who wish to migrate but also for all the eligible candidates who dreamt of working or setting up their business in Malaysia.

Our Immigration Consultant team performs a detailed assessment on applicant’s profile & reviews your age, education, profession, work experience, personal assets and other necessary requirements.

Receive our consultancy services and get to know about all the paperwork and official procedures. If you are interested in applying for a Malaysia Work Permit , please send us an email at info@workpermitvisas.in with your city, contact along with CV. Our senior executives will call you for the assessment process as they receive your application. You can send us your details free of cost on above mentioned mail address.
1
The UK Tier 2 General Visa Sponsorship is for skilled professionals visa to come to the UK with a skilled job offer to fill a gap in the workforce that cannot be filled by a resident worker.

It is an employer based process in which the sponsoring company will apply on behalf of the applicant. The Candidate should have the certification of sponsorship form the sponsoring company.

Our Assessment to words UK Tier 2 general Visa Sponsorship..!

Our Immigration Consultant team performs a detailed assessment on applicant’s profile & reviews your age, education, profession, work experie
Read More
nce, personal assets and other necessary requirements.

Receive our consultancy services and get to know about all the paperwork and official procedures. If you are interested in applying for a UK work Permit , please send us an email at info@workpermitvisas.in with your city, contact along with CV. Our senior executives will call you for the assessment process as they receive your application. You can send us your details free of cost on above mentioned mail address.

Conditions and Consultant Charges

Our terms and Conditions are simple along with a transparent system and procedure. We only consider applications that meet the criteria. At any given time, our advanced Processing Center is handling cases for all over the India. Our techniques are standard & Process Consultants are the best on the India. Our Prices are standard . We promise for 100% assistance and it’s based on our previous success. Acquire our consultancy services provides solutions to your issues related to going to the nation.

WWW.WORKPERMITVISAS.IN was offering the Tier 2 General Visa Sponsorship for Skilled IT Candidate follow us more information. or Email us on info@workpermitvisas.in